4. Bukhara city school # 22
5. Bukhara city school # 27
At the faculty special attention is paid to training of educational literature, monographs, manuals and developments and teaching-methodical complexes of taught subjects. The created electronic complexes are placed on the Information Resource Center, Ziyonet.uz and the faculty website. For last 3 years professor-teachers published 3 textbooks, 5 monographs, 65 manuals, 35 methodological manuals, more than 500 articles and abstracts.
Relations with foreign colleges and universities
The Department of Tourism has been exemplary in international relations. With many leading higher education institutions such as Santiago de Compostela, Valencia Polytechnic University (Spain), Brussels Free University (Belgia), University of Rovaniemi (Finland), Thessaloniki Technological Education University (Greece) faculty is conducting cooperation  in research works, teacher training. Within the framework of the European Commission's TEMPUS and ERASMUS MUNDUS programs, about 15 students have been trained in these universities for the period of 2010-2016, more than 10 researchers, and 8 professors-teachers. 6 of the talented students regularly take part in competitions organized by the UN Office in Uzbekistan and take the place of the winners. 2 students were awarded state scholarships named after Navoi as a result of scientific research in the field of tourism, 1 professor-teacher was awarded the State badge "O'zbekiston belgisi" (A.Jo'raev). Tashkent State Economic University and the Samarkand Institute of Economics and Service have been continuously cooperating with specialists in retraining and professional development.
The Department of Economics has established a relationship agreement with more than 10 leading universities and research institutes in Europe and Asia. Over the past few years, more than 10 students have been trained in higher education institutions in European countries. Particularly, Madrid University of Distance Education, Adam Mickevicz University, Poland, and Santiago de Compostela University in Spain.
Department of Fine Arts and Engineering Graphics is a member of the Moscow State Pedagogical University, Kiyev Engineering Institute (MIS), Tashkent State Pedagogical University named after Nizami, Navoi State Pedagogical Institute, Khorezm State University, Samarkand State University, Gulistan State University, Jizzakh Pedagogical Institute, Has established partnerships with the National Pedagogical Research Institute named after Niyazi. At the same time, it is working on creating new teaching and methodological complexes on these subjects with these educational institutions.