Welcome to buxdu   Click to listen highlighted text! Welcome to buxdu Powered By GSpeech
Department of Psychology was originally founded in 1933 under the name of "Pedagogy and Psychology" at the Bukhara Pedagogical Institute, and the following scientists headed the department in different years:
In September 1957, Department of Pedagogy and Primary Education Methodology was organized at the Faculty of Nature of Bukhara State Pedagogical Institute.
In the 1958-1959 academic year the department was transformed into a special faculty and the Department of Primary Education Pedagogy and Methodology was opened. The department was headed by K.H. Xayrulayev. By the end of 1977, the Department of Pedagogy and Methodology of Primary Education was divided into two departments: Pedagogy of Primary Education and Departments of Primary Education Theory and Methodology.
Department of Labor Education was founded in 1977. During this period, in various years the department was managed by prof. Ramezov J.R., doc. Nizomov B.I., docent. Halikov N.X., docent. Karimov I.G., senior teacher N.R.Rakhmatullayeva and they tried to increase department`s scientific and pedagogical potential and to strengthen its material and technical base as well. Since 2016 the department has been headed by PhD, docent. Sh.H. Guliyeva.